Delegation of Jilin Province (China) Department of Commerce visits Hualing Group
On April 20 Director General of Department of Commerce of Jilin Province (China) Ms. Cong Hongxia, other representatives of  Jilin department of commerce and heads of eight large enterprises of Jilin Province visited Hualing Kutaisi Free Industrial Zone. The purpose of the visit was to discuss future investment cooperation projects and start communication about economic and trade exchange. On April 21 Hualing Group officials and Hualing Kutaisi Free Industrial Zone executive director held a meeting with the delegation in Hotels & Preference Hualing Tbilisi and introduced to the guests Hualing Group ongoing projects, Hualing Kutaisi Free Industrial Zone, its preferential policies and tax-free operating environment, also general investment environment of Georgia. On the other day, the delegation traveled to Kutaisi and took a tour around Hualing Free industrial zone. Ms. Cong gave full recognition to Hualing Group’s outstanding contribution to Chinese-Georgian economic cooperation. She said, Hualing Group positively responded to China’s One Belt One Road initiative, Hualing Kutaisi Free Industrial Zone project played an exemplary role for Georgian-Chinese business cooperation. Ms. Cong promised to introduce Hualing Kutaisi Free Zone to Jilin province enterprises and devote efforts to set up a communication platform between Kutaisi Free Zone and Jilin province enterprises, encourage the enterprises to make good use of Hualing Group’s platform to explore Georgian market and expand economic and trade cooperation between Jilin province and Georgia.