Hualing FIZ attends Polish-Georgian business Forum in Warsaw
On 31 January 2019, the second edition of the Polish-Georgian business Forum was held in Warsaw. The event was organized by IBCCS Georgia with the partnership of Hualing Kutaisi Free Industrial Zone and the Embassy of Georgia in the Republic of Poland.
The first session of the Forum was attended by the Ambassador of Georgia, Mr. Ilia Darchiashvili, the President of the Polish Chamber of Commerce Mr. Andrzej Arendarski, the President of the Polish Investment and Trade Agency Mr. Krzysztof Senger, the Executive Director of Hualing Kutaisi FIZ Mr. Ioseb (Soso) Nibladze, General Director of Schuchmann Wines Ms. Nutsa Ambramishvili, the Chairman of Polish-Georgian Chamber of Commerce and Industry, Mr. Stanisław Raźniewski and the Managing Director of IBCCS Mr. Cezary Zieniuk.
The Forum hosted thematic panels in which Georgian companies presented presentations about their products. Soso Nibladze delivered a presentation about attractive investment environment, achievements and upcoming projects in Hualing FIZ.
Within the framework of the forum, B2B meetings were organized with the participation of over 100 Georgian and Polish companies. The Forum was hosted by about 150 people, including representatives of the Polish Government, the business community, the private sector, the diplomatic corps accredited in Poland and the media.